Under 19 Regions Spring 2018

Region 1 – Scotland and North-East England
Conductor – Neill Cooper
Hymers College, Hull; Royal Grammar School Newcastle; Stewart’s Melville College and ESMS Junior School, Edinburgh; Yarm School A; Yarm School B

Region 2 – North-West
Conductor – Neill Cooper
Altrincham Grammar School; Bolton School A; Bolton School B; King’s Chester A; King’s School Chester B; Kirkbie Kendal School A; Urmston Grammar School; Wirral Grammar School for Boys

Region 3 – Midlands
Conductor – Michael Burn
Bourne Grammar School A; King Edward’s School Birmingham; Nottingham High School A; Nottingham High School B; Nottingham High School C

Region 4 – Oxon, Berks, Bucks and Surrey
Conductor – Michael Burn
Abingdon School; ACS Egham International School; Aylesbury Grammar School; Desborough College; Eton College; Reading Blue Coat School A; Reading School

Region 5 – Wales and Gloucestershire
Conductor – Alan Thorn
Chepstow School A; Hereford Cathedral School A; Hereford Cathedral School B; The King’s School Gloucester A; Sir Thomas Rich’s School A; Sir Thomas Rich’s School B; St John’s College, Cardiff

Region 6 – Wales and South-West England
Conductor – Alan Thorn
Bristol Grammar School A
Chepstow School B; Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital A; Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital B; Torquay Boys’ Grammar School A; Torquay Boys’ Grammar School B

Region 7 – Hants /Surrey/Sussex
Conductor – Phill Beckett
Bridgemary School A; Brighton College; Highcliffe School; Royal Grammar School, Guildford A; Wellington College; Winchester College A; Winchester College B; Winchester College D

Region 8 – Surrey
Conductor – Phill Beckett
Guildford County School A; King’s College School Wimbledon A; Royal Grammar School, Guildford B; Royal Grammar School, Guildford C; Tormead School; Wilson’s School A; Yateley Manor School A

Region 9 – West London and Surrey
Conductor – Phill Beckett
Hampton School; King’s College Junior School Wimbledon A ;Reigate Grammar School; Tiffin School; Wilson’s School D; Wilson’s School F

Region 10 Kent and Surrey
Conductor – David Matthews
Sevenoaks School
Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys; St Olave’s Grammar School, Orpington; The Judd School; The Skinners’ School A; Wilson’s School B

Region 11 – London (1)
Conductor – David Matthews
Heathside Preparatory School; Mossbourne Community Academy; North Bridge House; St Paul’s Girls’ School; University College School A; Westminster School A; Westminster Under School A

Region 12 – London (II)
Conductor – John Swain
City of London School; Dulwich College; Eltham College; Fortismere School; Highgate School A; St Paul’s Junior School; Westminster School B

Region 13 – North London/Herts
Conductor – John Swain
Mill Hill County High School A; North London Collegiate A; North London Collegiate B; Queen Elizabeth’s Barnet; The Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Boys

Region 14 – Essex and East Anglia
Conductor – John Swain
Forest School; King Edward’s Grammar School, Chelmsford A; King Edward’s Grammar School, Chelmsford B; Norwich School A; Southend High School

Scroll Up