U19 Qualifier Results

Harewood College, 6th October 2015

Team Score Qualifiers
Bournemouth School 2.5 Q
Harewood College 2 Q
Bishops Wordsworth’s School 2 Q
Highcliffe 1.5  
Winchester B 1  
Poole Grammar 0  

Radley College, 7th October 2015

Team Score Qualifiers
Abingdon A 3 Q
Abingdon B 2 Q
Radley College A 1  
Radley College B  0  

Mill Hill County High School, 8th October 2015

Team Score Qualifiers
University College School 3 Q
Dame Alice Owen’s School 2 Q
The Archer Academy 1.5  
St Mary Magdalene Academy B 1.5  
Mill Hill County High School B 1  
St Mary Magdalene Academy A 0  

Reading School, 10th November 2015

Team Score Qualifiers
Cherwell School 2 Q
Reading School B Team 1  
UTC Reading 0  

Bolton School, 12th November 2015

Team Score Qualifiers
Bolton School Boys A 5 Q
Ormskirk School 5 Q
Kirkbie Kendal School A 4 Q
Bolton School Boys B 2  
Kirkbie Kendal School B 2  
Smithills School 0  

Tonbridge School, 13th November 2015

Team Score Qualifiers
Beech Grove Academy A 2.5 Q
Tonbridge School A 2.5 Q
Tonbridge School B 1  
Beech Grove Academy B 0  

King Edward’s School, Birmingham, 12th November

Team Score Qualifiers
King Edward VI Camp Hill 1 Q
King Edward’s School B Team 0  

Bristol Grammar School, 16th November

Team Score Qualifiers
Bristol Grammar School 3 Q
Redland Green 2 Q
Bristol Free School 1  
Hereford 0  

Wilson’s School, 17th November

Team Score Qualifiers
Southborough 2.5 Q
Wilson’s C 2.5 Q
KCS Wimbledon Juniors A 2 Q
Wilson’s D 1  
Wilson’s E 0.5  
KCS Wimbledon Juniors B 0.5  

Millfield School, 11th November

Team Score Qualifiers
Millfield School B Team 1 Q
Churchill Academy 0  

Stockport Grammar School, 18th November

Team Score Qualifiers
Altrincham Grammar School for Boys 6 Q
Stonyhurst College 5 Q
The Kings’ School in Chester B 4  
The Kings’ School in Macclesfield 3  
Stockport Grammar School A 2  
Stockport Grammar School B 2  
The East Manchester Academy 2  

Haberdasher’s Askes’ School, 11th November

Team Score Qualifiers
Highgate School 2 Q
St John’s Senior School 1  
Mill Hill County High School B 0  

RGS Guildford, 25th November

Team Score Qualifiers
RGS Guildford C ½ Q
Bedales ½ Q

Torquay Boys GS, 18th November

Team Score Qualifiers
Torquay Boys GS B 2 Q
Clyst Vale Community School 1  
Teignmouth Community School 0  

Newcastle RGS, 1st December

Team Score Qualifiers
Heaton Manor 4 Q
Yarm A 3 Q
RGS Newcastle B 2  
Dame Allans 1  
Yarm B 0  

Repechage

Team Score Qualifiers
Wilsons School E 3 Q
Wilsons School F 2 Q
Wilsons School D 1  
Basildon Upper Academy 0  

 

Scroll Up